Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet

Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet Tunisia, Hammamet, Tunisia - Steps from beaches
8.8/10 · 30 reviews

Offering a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, the comfortable Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet is situated in Hammamet, 2.8 km from Medina. The hotel lies around 10 minutes by car from the historical Kasbah of Hammamet Fort, and offers a French restaurant and an outdoor swimming pool onsite.

Location

Hammamet centre is 30 minutes' walk, and sports attractions such as Yasmine Golf Course are 2.9 km away. Pupput is approximately 5 minutes by car from the 2-star Les Citronniers in Hammamet. Cultural experiences in the area feature Musee des Religions Museum, situated within 7 km of this Hammamet hotel. Tunis Marine train station is nearby, a 110-minute ride away.

Rooms

Staying at the property, you may choose from one of the 10 rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Fresh pastries, fresh fruits, and cheese are served for breakfast. Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet offers a 24-hour bar and a restaurant serving Mediterranean cuisine. Da Franco offers a wide range of Mediterranean dishes and lies in close proximity to this hotel.

Why choose Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet

Select room
  • Private beach access available

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • 24-hour front desk service

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/4

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Golf course

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Currency exchange
  • Room service
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Recreation

  • Private beach
  • Infinity pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • Smoking allowed in designated areas
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 32 per night
Check-in 23 Oct 2026
Check-out 24 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet

Location of Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet

Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet Tunisia, Hammamet, Tunisia

 -  Steps from beaches
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hammamet

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 32 per night
    Check-in 23 Oct 2026
    Check-out 24 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    23 Oct 2026
    —
    24 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Les Citronniers Hammamet
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 11:00